Independent Outback menu guide · Updated October 2026
Outback Steakhouse Menu with Prices (October 2026)
The full Outback menu with prices and calories: steaks from the Center-Cut Sirloin to Victoria’s Filet Mignon and the Bone-In Ribeye, steak and lobster combos, the Bloomin’ Onion and Aussie-Tizers, Alice Springs Chicken, seafood, burgers, salads, sides, the Joey kids menu, desserts and this week’s Outback specials.
Prices last updated: October 30, 2026
- 6 oz. Center-Cut Sirloin$18.99
- 6 oz. Victoria’s Filet$30.49
- Bloomin’ Onion$11.99
- Alice Springs Chicken$22.79
- Rockhampton Ribeye$30.99
This page lists the Outback Steakhouse menu (the Outback menu) with typical prices and calories. Outback only shows prices after you pick a restaurant, so we read the online takeout menus of 7 Outback Steakhouse restaurants in New York, Massachusetts, Pennsylvania, Maryland and North Carolina on October 30, 2026, and show the typical price and the range for each item, with calories from Outback’s official nutrition guide. Most items were within $1 of each other at every restaurant; read how we check prices.
The quick answer: a 6 oz. Center-Cut Sirloin costs about $18.99, a 6 oz. Victoria’s Filet Mignon about $30.49, the Bloomin’ Onion $11.99 and Alice Springs Chicken $22.79, and every steak comes with two freshly made sides. The cheapest ways to eat at Outback are the dine-in Outback specials, such as Walkabout Wednesday from $13.99.
Outback menu prices at a glance
| Menu section | Typical prices |
|---|---|
| Signature steaks | about $15.79 to $38.29 |
| Steak combos and steak & lobster | about $26.99 to $45.79 |
| Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | about $8.99 to $16.29 |
| Chicken, ribs and pasta | about $18.49 to $30.99 |
| Seafood | about $21.49 to $38.79 |
| Burgers and sandwiches | about $14.99 to $17.49 |
| Entrée salads | about $18.99 to $21.99 |
| Sides | about $4.99 to $6.99 |
| Joey Menu (kids) | about $7.99 to $10.99 |
| Desserts | about $9.99 to $11.29 |
| Drinks | about $3.99 to $4.99 |
Typical online takeout prices at the 7 Outback Steakhouse restaurants we checked, October 30, 2026. Dine-in specials are not included. Every item is in the full table below.
Browse the Outback Steakhouse menu
Most popular at Outback
Bloomin' Onion
Center-Cut Sirloin
Victoria's Filet Mignon
Rockhampton Ribeye
Alice Springs Chicken
Aussie Cheese Fries
Prime Rib
Chocolate Thunder from Down Under
Full Outback Steakhouse menu with prices
Every item on the Outback menu with its typical price and calories. Steak calories are for the steak alone, without the two sides. Search or tap a heading to sort. Item pages show every size.
| Item | Category | Price | Calories |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomin' Onion | Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | $11.99 | 1,920 |
| Aussie Cheese Fries | Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | $14.29 | 2,860 |
| Kookaburra Wings | Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | $16.29 | 1,820 |
| Gold Coast Coconut Shrimp | Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | $16.29 | 970 |
| Three Cheese Spinach Dip Meatless | Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | $8.99 | 680 |
| Fried Mozzarella Bloomerangs Meatless | Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | $9.99 | 920 |
| Sydney 'Shrooms Meatless | Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | $10.79 | 1,480 |
| Alice Springs Chicken Quesadilla | Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | $11.49 | 1,140 |
| Alice Springs Chicken | Chicken, Ribs & Pasta | $22.79 | 890 |
| Bloomin' Fried Chicken | Chicken, Ribs & Pasta | $23.29 | 990 |
| Grilled Chicken on the Barbie | Chicken, Ribs & Pasta | $18.49 | 500 |
| Chicken Tenders | Chicken, Ribs & Pasta | Honey mustard $19.49Sweet BBQ $19.49Buffalo Ranch $19.49 | 1,000–1,200 |
| Baby Back Ribs | Chicken, Ribs & Pasta | Half rack $23.29Full rack $30.99 | 720–1,440 |
| Drover's Ribs & Chicken Platter | Chicken, Ribs & Pasta | $25.99 | 1,460 |
| Queensland Chicken & Shrimp Pasta | Chicken, Ribs & Pasta | Chicken & shrimp $24.29All chicken $24.29All shrimp $24.29Pasta only $20.29 | 800–1,660 |
| Kingsland Steak & Shrimp Pasta | Chicken, Ribs & Pasta | $26.29 | 1,790 |
| Toowoomba Salmon | Seafood | $29.79 | 970 |
| Perfectly Grilled Salmon | Seafood | $27.99 | 730 |
| Hooley Dooley Shrimp | Seafood | Grilled $25.49Coconut $25.49 | 940–1,400 |
| Steamed Lobster Tails | Seafood | $38.79 | 490 |
| Seared Peppered Ahi | Seafood | $21.49 | 660 |
| The Bloomin' Burger | Burgers & Sandwiches | $15.79 | 1,440 |
| The Half-Pound Outbacker Burger | Burgers & Sandwiches | $14.99 | 870 |
| Aussie Steak Sammie | Burgers & Sandwiches | $17.49 | 1,150 |
| Bloomin' Chicken Sammie | Burgers & Sandwiches | $17.49 | 1,020 |
| Fresh Sydney Salad | Salads & Soups | Grilled chicken $18.99Crispy chicken $18.99Steak $21.79Salmon $21.99Seared Peppered Ahi $21.99 | 580–940 |
| Side Salads | Salads & Soups | House $5.99Caesar $5.99Blue Cheese Pecan Chopped $6.99Classic Blue Cheese Wedge $6.99 | 180–560 |
| Soups | Salads & Soups | Baked Potato Soup, cup $4.99Baked Potato Soup, crock $6.99French Onion, crock $7.99 | 250–450 |
| Aussie Fries Meatless | Freshly Made Sides | $4.99 | 500 |
| Bacon Mac & Cheese | Freshly Made Sides | $6.99 | 870 |
| Loaded Mashed Potatoes | Freshly Made Sides | $6.99 | 330 |
| Parmesan Creamed Corn Meatless | Freshly Made Sides | $6.99 | 360 |
| Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Meatless | Freshly Made Sides | $4.99 | 250 |
| Seasoned Rice Meatless | Freshly Made Sides | $4.99 | 250 |
| Green Beans Meatless | Freshly Made Sides | $4.99 | 150 |
| Asparagus Meatless | Freshly Made Sides | $6.99 | 50 |
| Joey Menu (Kids Meals) | Joey Menu (Kids) | Boomerang Cheeseburger $8.99Chicken Fingers $8.99Grilled Chicken on the Barbie (5 oz.) $8.99Joey Sirloin (5 oz.) $10.99Mac 'A' Roo 'N Cheese $7.99Grilled Cheese-A-Roo $7.99 | 260–590 |
| Chocolate Thunder from Down Under | Desserts | $11.29 | 870 |
| New York-Style Cheesecake | Desserts | $9.99 | 1,040 |
| Triple-Layer Carrot Cake | Desserts | $9.99 | 1,100 |
| Chocolate Chip Cookie Skillet | Desserts | $9.99 | 820 |
| Soft Drinks & Lemonade | Drinks | Coca-Cola $3.99Lemonade $3.99Strawberry Lemonade $3.99Kiwi Strawberry Lemonade $3.99Aussie Palmer $3.99Gold Peak iced tea $3.99 | 0–210 |
| Refreshers Meatless | Drinks | Strawberry Peach $3.99Cucumber Kiwi $3.99Blackberry $3.99 | 110–120 |
| Victoria's Filet Mignon | Signature Steaks | 6 oz. $30.498 oz. $35.49 | 470–570 |
| Center-Cut Sirloin | Signature Steaks | 6 oz. $18.998 oz. $21.79 | 330–400 |
| Rockhampton Ribeye | Signature Steaks | $30.99 | 1,030 |
| New York Strip | Signature Steaks | $27.79 | 880 |
| Down Under Delmonico Ribeye | Signature Steaks | $35.49 | 1,000 |
| Bone-In Ribeye | Signature Steaks | $38.29 | 1,300 |
| Prime Rib | Signature Steaks | Classic, 12 oz. $29.99Classic, 16 oz. $33.99Outback Style, 12 oz. $30.99Outback Style, 16 oz. $34.99 | 1,140–1,700 |
| Filet with Bacon & Blue Cheese Butter New | Signature Steaks | 6 oz. $31.498 oz. $36.49 | 550–650 |
| Chimichurri Filet New | Signature Steaks | $28.99 | 1,040 |
| Teriyaki Filet Skewers | Signature Steaks | $23.99 | 1,100 |
| Canberra Chopped Steak | Signature Steaks | $15.79 | 930 |
| Sirloin & Grilled Shrimp | Steak Combos | 6 oz. sirloin $26.998 oz. sirloin $29.79 | 1,020–1,080 |
| Sirloin & Coconut Shrimp | Steak Combos | 6 oz. sirloin $26.998 oz. sirloin $29.79 | 800–870 |
| Sirloin & Alice Springs Chicken | Steak Combos | 6 oz. sirloin $28.998 oz. sirloin $31.79 | 990–1,050 |
| Sirloin & Grilled Chicken | Steak Combos | 6 oz. sirloin $28.498 oz. sirloin $31.29 | 840–900 |
| Sirloin & Ribs | Steak Combos | 6 oz. sirloin $32.998 oz. sirloin $34.79 | 1,060–1,120 |
| Ribeye & Shrimp | Steak Combos | With grilled shrimp $37.29With coconut shrimp $37.29 | 1,500–1,670 |
| Victoria's Filet & Lobster | Steak Combos | $40.79 | 820 |
| Delmonico & Lobster New | Steak Combos | $45.79 | 1,360 |
Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.
Outback steak prices
Outback’s steaks range from the Canberra Chopped Steak (about $15.79) and the 6 oz. Center-Cut Sirloin ($18.99) to the 13 oz. Rockhampton Ribeye ($30.99) and the 20 oz. Bone-In Ribeye ($38.29). See every Outback steak price and the price per ounce.
Outback specials
Outback’s weekday specials are Kids Eat Free Mondays, Tuesday Tails (6 oz. sirloin and a lobster tail from $24.99), Walkabout Wednesday (sirloin or grilled chicken with Aussie Fries and a drink from $13.99) and $5 Bevvy Thursdays, plus $8 cocktails every day. Most are dine-in only at participating restaurants. See every Outback special and deal.
Cheapest things on the Outback menu
| Item | Category | Price | Calories |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soft Drinks & Lemonade | Drinks | Coca-Cola $3.99Lemonade $3.99Strawberry Lemonade $3.99Kiwi Strawberry Lemonade $3.99Aussie Palmer $3.99Gold Peak iced tea $3.99 | 0–210 |
| Refreshers Meatless | Drinks | Strawberry Peach $3.99Cucumber Kiwi $3.99Blackberry $3.99 | 110–120 |
| Soups | Salads & Soups | Baked Potato Soup, cup $4.99Baked Potato Soup, crock $6.99French Onion, crock $7.99 | 250–450 |
| Aussie Fries Meatless | Freshly Made Sides | $4.99 | 500 |
| Side Salads | Salads & Soups | House $5.99Caesar $5.99Blue Cheese Pecan Chopped $6.99Classic Blue Cheese Wedge $6.99 | 180–560 |
| Bacon Mac & Cheese | Freshly Made Sides | $6.99 | 870 |
| Loaded Mashed Potatoes | Freshly Made Sides | $6.99 | 330 |
| Parmesan Creamed Corn Meatless | Freshly Made Sides | $6.99 | 360 |
| Three Cheese Spinach Dip Meatless | Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers) | $8.99 | 680 |
| Joey Menu (Kids Meals) | Joey Menu (Kids) | Boomerang Cheeseburger $8.99Chicken Fingers $8.99Grilled Chicken on the Barbie (5 oz.) $8.99Joey Sirloin (5 oz.) $10.99Mac 'A' Roo 'N Cheese $7.99Grilled Cheese-A-Roo $7.99 | 260–590 |
Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.
Find an Outback Steakhouse near me
Most Outback Steakhouse restaurants open at 11 a.m. and close at 10 p.m. during the week, 11 p.m. on Fridays and Saturdays and 9 p.m. on Sundays. To find your local Outback, search “Outback near me” in Google Maps or use the locator on outback.com, where each restaurant’s page shows its hours, services such as Curbside Take-Away and delivery, and its menu and prices. See Outback Steakhouse near me and Outback hours.
About Outback Steakhouse
Outback Steakhouse, often just called Outback, is an Australian-themed steakhouse chain founded in Tampa, Florida, in 1988 and owned by Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. It is known for its seasoned steaks and the Bloomin’ Onion. The official website is outback.com, where you can order online for Curbside Take-Away or delivery, or use the official Outback app. This website is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Outback Steakhouse.
Outback Steakhouse menu FAQ
Is this the official Outback Steakhouse website?
No. outbacksteakhouse-menu.net is an independent guide to the Outback Steakhouse menu, prices, specials, calories and hours, and is not affiliated with Outback Steakhouse or Bloomin' Brands, Inc. The official website is outback.com, where you can order online or join the waitlist.
How much does it cost to eat at Outback?
On the online takeout menus we checked, steaks with two sides cost from about $18.99 for a 6 oz. Center-Cut Sirloin to $38.29 for the Bone-In Ribeye, chicken entrées about $18.49 to $23.29, burgers about $14.99 and the Bloomin' Onion $11.99.
What is on the Outback menu?
Steaks (sirloin, Victoria's Filet Mignon, ribeyes, New York Strip and prime rib), steak combos with shrimp, chicken, ribs or lobster, Aussie-Tizers like the Bloomin' Onion, Alice Springs Chicken and other chicken dishes, ribs, pasta, seafood, burgers, salads, soups, sides, the Joey kids menu, desserts and drinks.
Is it Outback or Outback Steakhouse?
Both. The restaurant chain is Outback Steakhouse, and most people simply call it Outback. Its official website is outback.com.
What are the Outback specials this week?
Kids Eat Free Mondays, Tuesday Tails (sirloin and lobster from $24.99), Walkabout Wednesday (from $13.99) and $5 Bevvy Thursdays, plus $8 cocktails every day. Most are dine-in only at participating restaurants.
How do I find an Outback near me?
Search "Outback near me" in Google Maps, or use the locator on outback.com or in the Outback app, which shows each restaurant's hours, services and menu prices.