Independent Outback menu guide · Updated October 2026

Outback Steakhouse Menu with Prices (October 2026)

The full Outback menu with prices and calories: steaks from the Center-Cut Sirloin to Victoria’s Filet Mignon and the Bone-In Ribeye, steak and lobster combos, the Bloomin’ Onion and Aussie-Tizers, Alice Springs Chicken, seafood, burgers, salads, sides, the Joey kids menu, desserts and this week’s Outback specials.

Prices last updated: October 30, 2026

Outback favorites

  • 6 oz. Center-Cut Sirloin$18.99
  • 6 oz. Victoria’s Filet$30.49
  • Bloomin’ Onion$11.99
  • Alice Springs Chicken$22.79
  • Rockhampton Ribeye$30.99

This week’s Outback specials →

This page lists the Outback Steakhouse menu (the Outback menu) with typical prices and calories. Outback only shows prices after you pick a restaurant, so we read the online takeout menus of 7 Outback Steakhouse restaurants in New York, Massachusetts, Pennsylvania, Maryland and North Carolina on October 30, 2026, and show the typical price and the range for each item, with calories from Outback’s official nutrition guide. Most items were within $1 of each other at every restaurant; read how we check prices.

The quick answer: a 6 oz. Center-Cut Sirloin costs about $18.99, a 6 oz. Victoria’s Filet Mignon about $30.49, the Bloomin’ Onion $11.99 and Alice Springs Chicken $22.79, and every steak comes with two freshly made sides. The cheapest ways to eat at Outback are the dine-in Outback specials, such as Walkabout Wednesday from $13.99.

Outback menu prices at a glance

Menu sectionTypical prices
Signature steaksabout $15.79 to $38.29
Steak combos and steak & lobsterabout $26.99 to $45.79
Appetizers (Aussie-Tizers)about $8.99 to $16.29
Chicken, ribs and pastaabout $18.49 to $30.99
Seafoodabout $21.49 to $38.79
Burgers and sandwichesabout $14.99 to $17.49
Entrée saladsabout $18.99 to $21.99
Sidesabout $4.99 to $6.99
Joey Menu (kids)about $7.99 to $10.99
Dessertsabout $9.99 to $11.29
Drinksabout $3.99 to $4.99

Typical online takeout prices at the 7 Outback Steakhouse restaurants we checked, October 30, 2026. Dine-in specials are not included. Every item is in the full table below.

Browse the Outback Steakhouse menu

Most popular at Outback

Full Outback Steakhouse menu with prices

Every item on the Outback menu with its typical price and calories. Steak calories are for the steak alone, without the two sides. Search or tap a heading to sort. Item pages show every size.

ItemCategoryPriceCalories
Bloomin' OnionAppetizers (Aussie-Tizers)$11.991,920
Aussie Cheese FriesAppetizers (Aussie-Tizers)$14.292,860
Kookaburra WingsAppetizers (Aussie-Tizers)$16.291,820
Gold Coast Coconut ShrimpAppetizers (Aussie-Tizers)$16.29970
Three Cheese Spinach Dip MeatlessAppetizers (Aussie-Tizers)$8.99680
Fried Mozzarella Bloomerangs MeatlessAppetizers (Aussie-Tizers)$9.99920
Sydney 'Shrooms MeatlessAppetizers (Aussie-Tizers)$10.791,480
Alice Springs Chicken QuesadillaAppetizers (Aussie-Tizers)$11.491,140
Alice Springs ChickenChicken, Ribs & Pasta$22.79890
Bloomin' Fried ChickenChicken, Ribs & Pasta$23.29990
Grilled Chicken on the BarbieChicken, Ribs & Pasta$18.49500
Chicken TendersChicken, Ribs & PastaHoney mustard $19.49Sweet BBQ $19.49Buffalo Ranch $19.491,000–1,200
Baby Back RibsChicken, Ribs & PastaHalf rack $23.29Full rack $30.99720–1,440
Drover's Ribs & Chicken PlatterChicken, Ribs & Pasta$25.991,460
Queensland Chicken & Shrimp PastaChicken, Ribs & PastaChicken & shrimp $24.29All chicken $24.29All shrimp $24.29Pasta only $20.29800–1,660
Kingsland Steak & Shrimp PastaChicken, Ribs & Pasta$26.291,790
Toowoomba SalmonSeafood$29.79970
Perfectly Grilled SalmonSeafood$27.99730
Hooley Dooley ShrimpSeafoodGrilled $25.49Coconut $25.49940–1,400
Steamed Lobster TailsSeafood$38.79490
Seared Peppered AhiSeafood$21.49660
The Bloomin' BurgerBurgers & Sandwiches$15.791,440
The Half-Pound Outbacker BurgerBurgers & Sandwiches$14.99870
Aussie Steak SammieBurgers & Sandwiches$17.491,150
Bloomin' Chicken SammieBurgers & Sandwiches$17.491,020
Fresh Sydney SaladSalads & SoupsGrilled chicken $18.99Crispy chicken $18.99Steak $21.79Salmon $21.99Seared Peppered Ahi $21.99580–940
Side SaladsSalads & SoupsHouse $5.99Caesar $5.99Blue Cheese Pecan Chopped $6.99Classic Blue Cheese Wedge $6.99180–560
SoupsSalads & SoupsBaked Potato Soup, cup $4.99Baked Potato Soup, crock $6.99French Onion, crock $7.99250–450
Aussie Fries MeatlessFreshly Made Sides$4.99500
Bacon Mac & CheeseFreshly Made Sides$6.99870
Loaded Mashed PotatoesFreshly Made Sides$6.99330
Parmesan Creamed Corn MeatlessFreshly Made Sides$6.99360
Homestyle Mashed Potatoes MeatlessFreshly Made Sides$4.99250
Seasoned Rice MeatlessFreshly Made Sides$4.99250
Green Beans MeatlessFreshly Made Sides$4.99150
Asparagus MeatlessFreshly Made Sides$6.9950
Joey Menu (Kids Meals)Joey Menu (Kids)Boomerang Cheeseburger $8.99Chicken Fingers $8.99Grilled Chicken on the Barbie (5 oz.) $8.99Joey Sirloin (5 oz.) $10.99Mac 'A' Roo 'N Cheese $7.99Grilled Cheese-A-Roo $7.99260–590
Chocolate Thunder from Down UnderDesserts$11.29870
New York-Style CheesecakeDesserts$9.991,040
Triple-Layer Carrot CakeDesserts$9.991,100
Soft Drinks & LemonadeDrinksCoca-Cola $3.99Lemonade $3.99Strawberry Lemonade $3.99Kiwi Strawberry Lemonade $3.99Aussie Palmer $3.99Gold Peak iced tea $3.990–210
Refreshers MeatlessDrinksStrawberry Peach $3.99Cucumber Kiwi $3.99Blackberry $3.99110–120
Victoria's Filet MignonSignature Steaks6 oz. $30.498 oz. $35.49470–570
Center-Cut SirloinSignature Steaks6 oz. $18.998 oz. $21.79330–400
Rockhampton RibeyeSignature Steaks$30.991,030
New York StripSignature Steaks$27.79880
Down Under Delmonico RibeyeSignature Steaks$35.491,000
Bone-In RibeyeSignature Steaks$38.291,300
Prime RibSignature SteaksClassic, 12 oz. $29.99Classic, 16 oz. $33.99Outback Style, 12 oz. $30.99Outback Style, 16 oz. $34.991,140–1,700
Filet with Bacon & Blue Cheese Butter NewSignature Steaks6 oz. $31.498 oz. $36.49550–650
Chimichurri Filet NewSignature Steaks$28.991,040
Teriyaki Filet SkewersSignature Steaks$23.991,100
Canberra Chopped SteakSignature Steaks$15.79930
Sirloin & Grilled ShrimpSteak Combos6 oz. sirloin $26.998 oz. sirloin $29.791,020–1,080
Sirloin & Coconut ShrimpSteak Combos6 oz. sirloin $26.998 oz. sirloin $29.79800–870
Sirloin & Alice Springs ChickenSteak Combos6 oz. sirloin $28.998 oz. sirloin $31.79990–1,050
Sirloin & Grilled ChickenSteak Combos6 oz. sirloin $28.498 oz. sirloin $31.29840–900
Sirloin & RibsSteak Combos6 oz. sirloin $32.998 oz. sirloin $34.791,060–1,120
Ribeye & ShrimpSteak CombosWith grilled shrimp $37.29With coconut shrimp $37.291,500–1,670
Victoria's Filet & LobsterSteak Combos$40.79820
Delmonico & Lobster NewSteak Combos$45.791,360

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Outback steak prices

Outback’s steaks range from the Canberra Chopped Steak (about $15.79) and the 6 oz. Center-Cut Sirloin ($18.99) to the 13 oz. Rockhampton Ribeye ($30.99) and the 20 oz. Bone-In Ribeye ($38.29). See every Outback steak price and the price per ounce.

Outback specials

Outback’s weekday specials are Kids Eat Free Mondays, Tuesday Tails (6 oz. sirloin and a lobster tail from $24.99), Walkabout Wednesday (sirloin or grilled chicken with Aussie Fries and a drink from $13.99) and $5 Bevvy Thursdays, plus $8 cocktails every day. Most are dine-in only at participating restaurants. See every Outback special and deal.

Cheapest things on the Outback menu

ItemCategoryPriceCalories
Soft Drinks & LemonadeDrinksCoca-Cola $3.99Lemonade $3.99Strawberry Lemonade $3.99Kiwi Strawberry Lemonade $3.99Aussie Palmer $3.99Gold Peak iced tea $3.990–210
Refreshers MeatlessDrinksStrawberry Peach $3.99Cucumber Kiwi $3.99Blackberry $3.99110–120
SoupsSalads & SoupsBaked Potato Soup, cup $4.99Baked Potato Soup, crock $6.99French Onion, crock $7.99250–450
Aussie Fries MeatlessFreshly Made Sides$4.99500
Side SaladsSalads & SoupsHouse $5.99Caesar $5.99Blue Cheese Pecan Chopped $6.99Classic Blue Cheese Wedge $6.99180–560
Bacon Mac & CheeseFreshly Made Sides$6.99870
Loaded Mashed PotatoesFreshly Made Sides$6.99330
Parmesan Creamed Corn MeatlessFreshly Made Sides$6.99360
Three Cheese Spinach Dip MeatlessAppetizers (Aussie-Tizers)$8.99680
Joey Menu (Kids Meals)Joey Menu (Kids)Boomerang Cheeseburger $8.99Chicken Fingers $8.99Grilled Chicken on the Barbie (5 oz.) $8.99Joey Sirloin (5 oz.) $10.99Mac 'A' Roo 'N Cheese $7.99Grilled Cheese-A-Roo $7.99260–590

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Find an Outback Steakhouse near me

Most Outback Steakhouse restaurants open at 11 a.m. and close at 10 p.m. during the week, 11 p.m. on Fridays and Saturdays and 9 p.m. on Sundays. To find your local Outback, search “Outback near me” in Google Maps or use the locator on outback.com, where each restaurant’s page shows its hours, services such as Curbside Take-Away and delivery, and its menu and prices. See Outback Steakhouse near me and Outback hours.

About Outback Steakhouse

Outback Steakhouse, often just called Outback, is an Australian-themed steakhouse chain founded in Tampa, Florida, in 1988 and owned by Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. It is known for its seasoned steaks and the Bloomin’ Onion. The official website is outback.com, where you can order online for Curbside Take-Away or delivery, or use the official Outback app. This website is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Outback Steakhouse.

Outback Steakhouse menu FAQ

Is this the official Outback Steakhouse website?

No. outbacksteakhouse-menu.net is an independent guide to the Outback Steakhouse menu, prices, specials, calories and hours, and is not affiliated with Outback Steakhouse or Bloomin' Brands, Inc. The official website is outback.com, where you can order online or join the waitlist.

How much does it cost to eat at Outback?

On the online takeout menus we checked, steaks with two sides cost from about $18.99 for a 6 oz. Center-Cut Sirloin to $38.29 for the Bone-In Ribeye, chicken entrées about $18.49 to $23.29, burgers about $14.99 and the Bloomin' Onion $11.99.

What is on the Outback menu?

Steaks (sirloin, Victoria's Filet Mignon, ribeyes, New York Strip and prime rib), steak combos with shrimp, chicken, ribs or lobster, Aussie-Tizers like the Bloomin' Onion, Alice Springs Chicken and other chicken dishes, ribs, pasta, seafood, burgers, salads, soups, sides, the Joey kids menu, desserts and drinks.

Is it Outback or Outback Steakhouse?

Both. The restaurant chain is Outback Steakhouse, and most people simply call it Outback. Its official website is outback.com.

What are the Outback specials this week?

Kids Eat Free Mondays, Tuesday Tails (sirloin and lobster from $24.99), Walkabout Wednesday (from $13.99) and $5 Bevvy Thursdays, plus $8 cocktails every day. Most are dine-in only at participating restaurants.

How do I find an Outback near me?

Search "Outback near me" in Google Maps, or use the locator on outback.com or in the Outback app, which shows each restaurant's hours, services and menu prices.